How do I get Lost Kingdom to work?

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by lilbro, Jun 12, 2009.

Jun 12, 2009
  1. lilbro
    OP

    Newcomer lilbro Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    I have CMios v8 installed and I have gc backup launcher 2.0.

    When I try with be it doesn't go past the From Software logo and when I try with why is get to the open movie and won't go past that. Or it may have been the other way around.
    Either way it won't go in-game but the it says its working on the backup loader compatibility list with 2.0 shrunk and multigame.

    Does anyone know how I'm suppose to get it to work?
     
  2. lilbro
    OP

    Newcomer lilbro Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    Hasn't anyone tried to get this game to work?
     
  3. lilbro
    OP

    Newcomer lilbro Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    Please? [​IMG]
     
  4. Goli

    Member Goli RPG

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    2,571
    Country:
    Chile
    Triple posting isn't gonna get you anywhere, if no one has replied its because nobody knows how to solve your problem-
     
  5. Pippin666

    Member Pippin666 SSF43DE Master

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    Messages:
    1,663
    Location:
    Montreal, Qc
    Country:
    Canada
    You want to know how to get lost?
     
  6. lilbro
    OP

    Newcomer lilbro Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    I don't remember asking for a smart arse in my first post. If you don't know then don't post. I am looking for help not arrogance and stupidity.
     
  7. jesuschristmonke

    Member jesuschristmonke GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2008
    Messages:
    282
    Location:
    The Global Economic Plantation
    Country:
    United States
    Hi, my name is Jesus Christ Monkeyballs and I play nintendo.
     
  8. Seyiji

    Member Seyiji Rawr :3

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    492
    Location:
    PA
    Country:
    United States
    You too jesus [​IMG]

    @lilbro: Have you tried just for shits and giggles to make a multi game iso out of just the Lost Kingdom game and see if that works?

    Or if you have both games make a multi game iso out of the original and sequel and see if that works :\
     
  9. lilbro
    OP

    Newcomer lilbro Member

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2007
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    United States
    I can get the sequel to work ok but but I can only get it to go one step first with the original (the opening movie) it hangs after that. There was another option I tried as well that got it to go ingame but the controller didn't work though I guess that really doesn't help much.

    Does it need specific versino of cMios? I have v8. Also I'm running on firmware 3.3. I'm not sure it that would have anything to do with it or not.
     

Share This Page