How do I get Korg DS-10 to work?

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by oxis, Aug 4, 2008.

Aug 4, 2008

How do I get Korg DS-10 to work? by oxis at 3:32 AM (1,752 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. oxis
    OP

    Newcomer oxis Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2007
    Messages:
    59
    Country:
    Greece
    I'm running 1.45 with 2.55 firmware. Without the arm7 patch it gives me a message in japanese. With it it hangs at formating data or something like that. Anyone have any Ideas?
     
  2. jocelyn77

    Newcomer jocelyn77 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    92
    Location:
    Somewhere...
    Country:
    United States
    i cant get it to work either. can someone help? my cousin wants to play it, but an error just comes up in japanese....and i dont know how to patch roms or anything.
     
  3. theli

    Member theli GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2006
    Messages:
    222
    Country:
    Ukraine
    just set save type to flash 2mbit manually... that worked for me on MK5
     
  4. jocelyn77

    Newcomer jocelyn77 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    92
    Location:
    Somewhere...
    Country:
    United States
    ill try but do i need to patch it?
     
  5. theli

    Member theli GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2006
    Messages:
    222
    Country:
    Ukraine
    i didn't patch it.
    just used clean rom, set save type to flash 2mbit and it worked.
     
  6. jocelyn77

    Newcomer jocelyn77 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    92
    Location:
    Somewhere...
    Country:
    United States
    i did it and it worked thanks [​IMG]
     

Share This Page