How do I get Grand Theft Auto: China Wars to work?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by plawkz, Apr 5, 2009.

  1. plawkz
    OP

    Newcomer plawkz Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Australia
    waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa help me im so desperate to play GTA.

    I've tried almost everything,

    -YSmenu
    -DSLazy

    hehe ok well not everything...

    YSmenu is all japanese and stuff and nobody knows how to install it.

    Dslazy never responds when I am loading the GTA and stuff.

    (If you can, can you please give me a link to some patched version of GTA)

    thank you.
     
  2. TheRealDude

    Newcomer TheRealDude Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    Look through the forum. This issue has already been resolved countless times.
     
  3. Curley5959

    Member Curley5959 CCC Member!

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,572
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Hmmm someone didnt bother to read forum rules..
     
  4. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,076
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    That proves you haven't searched for one of the many YSMenu guides on this forum.
     
  5. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,076
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    First you apologise for breaking the 'Don't ask for ROMs rule' then break an even bigger rule by posting a link to a commercial ROM? The mind boggles...
     

Share This Page