How can I play Mario&Luigi3Eu on r4i

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by KillerNase, Oct 9, 2009.

Oct 9, 2009
  1. KillerNase
    OP

    Newcomer KillerNase Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Germany
    How can I play Mario&Luigi3Eu on R4i pls post i like Mario games!
     
  2. Orchy

    Newcomer Orchy Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It works fine with me, I'm using an AceKard 2i with AKAIO...
    Unless there is a solution, I guess you might have to wait for a patch.
     
  3. worlok375

    Member worlok375 GBAtemp's prince

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,005
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry right now you can't.. [​IMG]

    Oh and Orchy did you join just to post that? Because you joined 3 minuted before you posted. lol
     
  4. MizuhoChan

    Member MizuhoChan GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 29, 2008
    Messages:
    188
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    If Ysmenu works on R4i, you could use the newest version. It fixed it for my regular R4.
     

Share This Page