How banners virtual console?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by gilsontonpan, May 21, 2008.

May 21, 2008
  1. gilsontonpan
    OP

    Newcomer gilsontonpan Newbie

    Joined:
    May 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    I Cronno Tigger in Portuguese, as I do a banner for him?
     
  2. Whizz

    Member Whizz When things don't go right, go left.

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2007
    Messages:
    628
    Location:
    Turn around...
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Chrono Trigger has already been released with a banner, just replace the rom.
     
  3. gilsontonpan
    OP

    Newcomer gilsontonpan Newbie

    Joined:
    May 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States


    I have the chrono tigger but is PAL.

    who has the version NTSC-USA?
     
  4. Trolly

    Member Trolly GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,720
    Location:
    Behind you! I know you looked!
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    *Slaps face*

    Just do what he said, and replace the rom. The banner is not region locked, only the ROM.
     
  5. Dingler

    Member Dingler GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2007
    Messages:
    398
    Country:
    Denmark
    ^ I believe you mean *facepalm*

    Please remember that GBAtemp = 4chan
     
  6. gilsontonpan
    OP

    Newcomer gilsontonpan Newbie

    Joined:
    May 21, 2008
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States


    ja did this and hangs on a black screen.
     

Share This Page