1. HackingNewbie

    OP HackingNewbie GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2016
    Messages:
    536
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    2gb won't be enough for everything :( two mkwii CT distribs

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    I will try the GPT thing tho
     
  2. HackingNewbie

    OP HackingNewbie GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2016
    Messages:
    536
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I think I'll just start using wiiload
     
  3. HackingNewbie

    OP HackingNewbie GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2016
    Messages:
    536
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It's just started working again!
     
    Illuminaticy likes this.
  4. Aarush

    Aarush Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2017
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Ireland
    What did you do to make it work? I know I am late but I'm having the same issue as you.
     
  5. HackingNewbie

    OP HackingNewbie GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2016
    Messages:
    536
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Idk. It just started working again. I recommend using WiiLoad. You can use it to send apps over to your homebrew channel wirelessly using your PC. Probably easier than using an SD imo :P
     
    alexander1970 likes this.
  6. HackingNewbie

    OP HackingNewbie GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2016
    Messages:
    536
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Did it start working?
     
  7. pearlfect

    pearlfect Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 13, 2017
    Messages:
    44
    Country:
    Currently having this exact issue with my Wii U vWii. Have been using 2 SD Cards so I can play two different Brawl mods. Starting today one of them has randomly crapped out and now won't properly load up in the HBC. Wii Data Management says the device in the SD card can not be used (would like to reiterate that it was working perfectly fine before and i haven't added any new files), meanwhile the HBC detects it but when I select it, it doesn't show anything. I've tried formatting it (as FAT32) but to no avail.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Homebrew, Channel, Showing