Ho to play megaman oss to NO$GBA

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Rockman 3, Nov 14, 2009.

Nov 14, 2009
  1. Rockman 3
    OP

    Banned Rockman 3 Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Location:
    Network 1
    Country:
    United States
    Hi guys i upload this video to youtube to show to everyone how to play megaman oss to NO$GBA Press here
     
  2. _Chaz_

    Member _Chaz_ GBAtemp's Official Mook™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    5,624
    Country:
    United States
    Is this a bot, or a serious poster?


    I really can't tell.
     
  3. Guild McCommunist

    Member Guild McCommunist (not on boat)

    Joined:
    May 6, 2009
    Messages:
    18,151
    Location:
    The Danger Zone
    Country:
    United States
    He's not a bot. Most bots would post links to porn or WoW gold or some other dumb crap like that. I checked his video, it's no rickroll or anything and it does show him changing settings in No$gba to play the game. I haven't tried it, since Megaman gives me chronic diaherria, but he's serious.

    If his trick works, thanks for helping out. It's nice to see newcomers bettering the community right off the back... Unless it already works on No$, I haven't checked or tried.
     
  4. Rockman 3
    OP

    Banned Rockman 3 Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Location:
    Network 1
    Country:
    United States
    thanks i guess
     
  5. Raika

    Member Raika uguu

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,864
    Location:
    uguu
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Nice, welcome to the forums. [​IMG]
    Stay for a while, this place is a great place to be.
     
  6. Rockman 3
    OP

    Banned Rockman 3 Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Location:
    Network 1
    Country:
    United States
    ok thanks
     

Share This Page