Help Yugioh 5D isnt working for me T_T

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by aznboi104, Mar 24, 2009.

Mar 24, 2009
  1. aznboi104
    OP

    Newcomer aznboi104 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    I really really wanna play yugioh 5D but it wont work on my R4 (original one o.o). When i try arm7fix i can hear stuff but screen is black...

    please some1 help!!!
     
  2. fishherman

    Newcomer fishherman Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2008
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Netherlands
    it worked jsut fine here
    all i did was download and copy it to my R4, and yes it worked
    just try to re download it, i had that same problem with Henry Hatsworth
     
  3. aznboi104
    OP

    Newcomer aznboi104 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    I tried re-downloading but it didnt work

    then i tried reformating and didnt work

    tried installing ysmenu (dont think i did it right..) didnt work

    plz i really wanna plz..someone help!!!
     
  4. Hayatkaizer

    Newcomer Hayatkaizer Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2007
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    United States
    it working perfectly fine without using patch or ysmenu
     
  5. aznboi104
    OP

    Newcomer aznboi104 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    well i tried playing it as is and the screen was all black and no sound.

    were you playing on the original r4 with firmware 1.18?
     
  6. aznboi104
    OP

    Newcomer aznboi104 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    oh can a mod help me close this thread. I got the game to work on ysmenu thanks to a certain some1 o.o
     

Share This Page