HELP yu gi oh reverse of arcadia WC 2010

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Pagamim, Aug 1, 2010.

Aug 1, 2010
  1. Pagamim
    OP

    Newcomer Pagamim Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Portugal
    HI, can please someone tell me how to put this game working on a R4 SDHC card?
    i already tryed many patches and patched versions of the rom
    tryed with both YSmenu and wood for R4 clones, both didnt work

    games freezes everytime a duel is starting,

    any help?

    thanks a lot
     
  2. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    maybe you can try the duel animation removal code
    no guaranty but thats what some people did
     
  3. FlashX007

    Newcomer FlashX007 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,295
    Country:
    United States
    R4 SDHC is made and updated by the M3 team. Their latest firmware should be compatible with that game. Still there are also patched versions that should work on R4 SDHC. You either got a wrong one or did something wrong.
     
  4. Pagamim
    OP

    Newcomer Pagamim Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Portugal
    hmm i will try both the code for removing and the new M3
    btw i tryed pathed roms and even did my own patching roms (manualy and automatic patches)

    thanks
     
  5. Pagamim
    OP

    Newcomer Pagamim Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Portugal
    nop, both didnt work
    the new M3 team R4 SDHC update its for the R4 and not R4 "clones" so it freezed at the startup
    removing the animations didnt work either [​IMG]

    anymore ideias?

    thanks a lot
     
  6. Shinigami357

    Member Shinigami357 Current "give a fuck" level: Honey Badger

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,648
    Country:
    Philippines
    well, if you're R4 is a clone, you might just be screwed. (since both the fix and the firmware failed, then it prob is) you could try getting a different flash linker (reverse of arcadia worked on my ak2i with akaio 1.7.1)

    PS
    also, you'll prob get more ideas from more R4 users if you posted this under the R4 section in the flashing software/hardware part of the forum. good luck on getting the game to work
     

Share This Page