help with pokemon diamond and battle revolution wii

Discussion in 'Wii - Console and Game Discussions' started by oliebol, Oct 11, 2008.

Oct 11, 2008
  1. oliebol
    OP

    Member oliebol GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2008
    Messages:
    153
    Location:
    Holland
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Hi, I want to transfer my pokemon from pokemon diamond, which is on my r4ds flashcart, to pokemon battle revolution on the wii. But when I select connect to wii on the menu of pokemon diamond, all i got is a white screen... So it doesn't work. Help me please [​IMG]
     
  2. IceRentoraa29

    Member IceRentoraa29 Don't get in between a kid and his ice cream cone.

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2007
    Messages:
    209
    Location:
    The Land of Wuz AKA: Kuromi
    Country:
    United States
    The only flashcard that lets you do that is the overated overhyped and overpriced CycloDS, so you're out of luck [​IMG]
     
  3. oliebol
    OP

    Member oliebol GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2008
    Messages:
    153
    Location:
    Holland
    Country:
    Netherlands
    aah too bad. Thanks for helping, anyway.
     
  4. tojomajojo

    Newcomer tojomajojo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2007
    Messages:
    89
    Country:
    United States
    what about the edge? It is a CycloDS clone so could it?
     
  5. pro2oman

    Member pro2oman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2007
    Messages:
    139
    Country:
    Canada
    i was able to play the final fantasy game connected with my wii and ds with r4 no problems... so i don't see why it shouldn't work....
    why do you say the only CycloDS lets you do this..?
     
  6. Ice God64

    Newcomer Ice God64 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2009
    Messages:
    34
    Location:
    East Coast
    Country:
    United States
    R4 was the original, I just wanted to point out.

    That's also the reason it doesn't work with Battle Revolution, the R4 doesn't have Wii Compatibility, given that's the only compatibility it doesn't have.
     

Share This Page