Help with Mysims

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by triassic911, Sep 29, 2007.

Sep 29, 2007

Help with Mysims by triassic911 at 3:43 PM (907 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. triassic911
    OP

    Member triassic911 Burst Mode

    Joined:
    May 9, 2007
    Messages:
    2,743
    Location:
    NYC, USA
    Country:
    United States
    This game doesn't work on my M3..... Any idea how to solve this? it says something about the game data not found please reinsert the ds card. Please help!
     
  2. gusyouout

    Newcomer gusyouout Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2007
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    United States
    you need to switch that arm7 thing. check in the games forum. i know there's some threads in there somewhere about it.
     
  3. Lily__Pad

    Newcomer Lily__Pad Member

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    United States
    First off, wrong forum I believe. And as far as the game goes, is it an M3 DS Simply? If so, just update the firmware and it should work fine. http://gbatemp.net/index.php?download=862 I did it earlier and it works fine now.
     

Share This Page