help me please 2

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by karl1295, Aug 11, 2009.

Aug 11, 2009

help me please 2 by karl1295 at 1:23 PM (933 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. karl1295
    OP

    Member karl1295 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    it says no logitech usb microphone has been detected .... what to do ?its usb mic and it wont find any other instruments as well.... :S please... help meh
     
  2. Gnac

    Newcomer Gnac Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  3. karl1295
    OP

    Member karl1295 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    these are 2 difff probs...
     
  4. wiistarter

    Member wiistarter GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2009
    Messages:
    385
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    What are the 2 different problems????? As far as I can see your problem is that USB peripherals wont work
     
  5. bazamuffin

    Member bazamuffin RESIDENT DILF

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    2,036
    Location:
    Shmashmortion Clinic
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Sounds like a GH game is trying to be played/navigated by just using a wiimote. If a guitar isn't detected it looks for a Mic. Sound about right?
     
  6. karl1295
    OP

    Member karl1295 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    yh , but it cannot find any of them :S so i need badly help im using gamma loader..... ntsc rock band 2 , and pal instruments
     
  7. bazamuffin

    Member bazamuffin RESIDENT DILF

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2009
    Messages:
    2,036
    Location:
    Shmashmortion Clinic
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    First of all, you're not making much sense so slow down and think what you're typing and maybe we can help. Secondly, the instruments wont be regionalised so using US/JAP instruments on a PAL game (and vice versa) shouldn't make any difference. Start from the beginning and tell us all exactly what game you have and what you're trying to do.
     
  8. L_o_N_e_R

    Member L_o_N_e_R GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    413
    Country:
    United States
    Theres a special cios you have to install for rb2
    i think its cios37... Not sure though
    install that and you should be fine
     
  9. karl1295
    OP

    Member karl1295 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    okay..
    well i got ntsc rock band 2 game which i launch from gamma loader v0.3g
    so i bought rock band 1 instruments ... but they are not reconizing the game , but instrument icon is blue .
    and i got europe 4.1E wii so , i want to get the instruments work ... so is there any way?
     
  10. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i believe you need to installed hermes cios. and launch it using that. im not sure for definate.

    or does waninkokos cios rev 14 fix this? i know it fixed the problem using the LAN adapter.
     
  11. karl1295
    OP

    Member karl1295 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    well i got now the rev 14 fix and got also that cios also that 222 and 223 , and got also neogamma r7 , but if i take reboot with hooks theres black screen :/
     

Share This Page