Harvestmoon save

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by NDSlinker, Sep 22, 2006.

Sep 22, 2006

Harvestmoon save by NDSlinker at 7:28 AM (892 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. NDSlinker
    OP

    Newcomer NDSlinker Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2006
    Messages:
    85
    Country:
    United States
    Ok well i was able to patch the harvest moon game perfectly however when i went to go save it is very quick but after i close the game and reran it, there was no save file at all. Is there nay way to fix this problem o.0
     
  2. keltplayer

    Newcomer keltplayer Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Which flasgcard you're using? I assume you're not playing with the genuine cart
     
  3. NDSlinker
    OP

    Newcomer NDSlinker Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2006
    Messages:
    85
    Country:
    United States
    I'm using a supercard sd version.
     
  4. godbuns

    Newcomer godbuns Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2006
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    Canada
    NDSlinker , when i recieved the patched game file it didnt come with a save file either, what i did was just dragged it into the suped card patcher it said failed but i took the sav and sci file it created added it to the card with the game (just drag and drop to the card) and it worked perfectly
     
  5. romeoondaline

    Member romeoondaline GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2006
    Messages:
    369
    Location:
    U know where
    Country:
    United States
    Soo this game aint working on the M3 CF huh?
    oo well i guess ill have to wait for a verion update
     
  6. kohkindachi

    Member kohkindachi GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2006
    Messages:
    464
    Country:
    Singapore
    (Trim-Rom, Fastboot, 4xDMA, Software Reset) - Trim-Rom on M3-CF *may* result in whitescreen after a certain point.
     
  7. fischju_original

    Banned fischju_original I used to be a jerk before i got banned

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2006
    Messages:
    1,014
    Country:
    United States
    i have the same problem with supercard CF, it says it saves but when you try to load from the same screen it says there isnt a save....i have a save the same name
     

Share This Page