ha i got my acekard2i after i updated my dsi to v1.4U please HELP!

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by infernowtsn, Oct 9, 2009.

  1. infernowtsn
    OP

    Newcomer infernowtsn Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Egg Harbor City N,J
    Country:
    United States
    ha i got my acekard2i after i updated my dsi to v1.4U please HELP!!! [​IMG]

    is their any way to fix it or do i have to wait until the acekard people fix it.











    E-mail me at Infernowtsn@yahoo.com [​IMG]
     
  2. rockstar99

    Member rockstar99 Hi

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2008
    Messages:
    7,375
    Location:
    Toronto
    Country:
    Canada
    serach for acekard 2i 1.4 fix on google you will het an nds file just run it through your acekard on a ds lite or ds phat even on a dsi if is on 1.3 or lower
     
  3. infernowtsn
    OP

    Newcomer infernowtsn Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Egg Harbor City N,J
    Country:
    United States
    i all ready updated to v1.4U if it on v1.4U it will not work.
     
  4. awssk8er

    Member awssk8er GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2007
    Messages:
    1,605
    Location:
    New Jersey
    Country:
    United States
    Yo need a DS Lite or Original DS to run the fix on your card. Then it will work on your DSi.
    If you don't have a Lite, and you know someone that does, ask them to borrow it for like 2 minutes. It literally takes less than that.
     
  5. infernowtsn
    OP

    Newcomer infernowtsn Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Egg Harbor City N,J
    Country:
    United States
    ok ill go try it l8r today when my friend come over thanks ill let u no if it works
     
  6. infernowtsn
    OP

    Newcomer infernowtsn Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Location:
    Egg Harbor City N,J
    Country:
    United States
    ha guys it worked thanks ^^ [​IMG]
     

Share This Page