Guitar Hero On Tour : Modern Hits helplpopeopeleplpel

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by calvin1019, Jun 26, 2009.

  1. calvin1019
    OP

    Newcomer calvin1019 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    Netherlands
    help [​IMG]
    i have downloaded guitar hero and i play the rom on my r4 revolution ds 0.0000000.00.00..000000
    and says balbalbakablaba grip needed balablabalbalabal
    then i tryed the arm9 fix and then its freezing nuifrhn yvbfeygbvjhbvujf b



    HELP
    ???????vuvjuvnhtfdhuvndjv???vnblgmboghbmgohytmbhlhmbkorybm
     
  2. kobykaan

    Member kobykaan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,994
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    guessing that ENGLISH is not your first language but ...... typing lots of mindless characters in with your question/problem DOES NOT HELP your situation!

    if it does not work without a Grip then Wait until there is a new CHEAT FILE to fix this problem!

    the first Guitar Hero game was fixed with an ARM file fix and it was fixed for that game only! ....

    As cheat files were developed for the game after some time the ARM fix was no longer needed for that one and the second game!
     
  3. ZenZero

    Member ZenZero GBATEMP's regular arse.

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2008
    Messages:
    1,270
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    just try and buy a grip from ebay - you'll probs get one cheap
     
  4. iPikachu

    Member iPikachu C3's personal flamebot and fail artist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2,062
    Country:
    Singapore
  5. blitzer320

    Member blitzer320 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    370
    Location:
    NYC
    Country:
    United States
    can you even play without the grip? because i have i dsi and thought i was exempt because the grip goes into slot-2
     
  6. iPikachu

    Member iPikachu C3's personal flamebot and fail artist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2,062
    Country:
    Singapore
    nope, it'll give you that "you need a grip" message do DSi users are screwed without the code i guess. :\
     
  7. blitzer320

    Member blitzer320 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    370
    Location:
    NYC
    Country:
    United States
    okay and even with the code how would you play the game without the grip
     
  8. iPikachu

    Member iPikachu C3's personal flamebot and fail artist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2,062
    Country:
    Singapore
    you use the buttons(or dpad?) like a=redb=green x=yellow y=blue, and many other combinations
     
  9. elixirdream

    Member elixirdream GBAtemp Legend

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    10,007
    Location:
    6th Dimention
    Country:
    Malaysia
    ipikachu FAILED!

    i assume the codes are in working condition huh? [​IMG]
     

Share This Page