Guitar Hero 6 and black screen

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by netaware, Oct 19, 2010.

Oct 19, 2010

Guitar Hero 6 and black screen by netaware at 9:32 PM (1,859 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. netaware
    OP

    Member netaware Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2003
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    I am getting a black screen when loading Guitar Hero 6.
    I have I have IOS 249 v20, 223 v4 and 222 v3 and lastest USB Config Loader.

    Can someine give me ideas on getting it running?
     
  2. FIX94

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,515
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    You must use base 56 or 37 for the cIOSes! The best thing for now is installing cIOS249 v20 base 56.
     
  3. netaware
    OP

    Member netaware Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2003
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    United States
    How do i install those?
     

Share This Page