Guitar Hero 5

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by Technik, Oct 1, 2009.

Oct 1, 2009

Guitar Hero 5 by Technik at 10:01 PM (828 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. Technik
    OP

    Member Technik GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    United States
    I have recently gotten guitar hero 5 and when i load it i get a black screen. Any way to fix it?
     
  2. Benjay

    Member Benjay Hardstyle Addict

    Joined:
    May 25, 2009
    Messages:
    898
    Location:
    Amiens
    Country:
    France
    which loader do you use to launch it ?
     
  3. Technik
    OP

    Member Technik GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    United States
    Configurable usb loader
     
  4. Benjay

    Member Benjay Hardstyle Addict

    Joined:
    May 25, 2009
    Messages:
    898
    Location:
    Amiens
    Country:
    France
    find hermes cios installer v4.
    install ios223 as 38 merge 37.
    and in cfg , set your game to be launched by ios223 instead of 249 [​IMG]
     
  5. Technik
    OP

    Member Technik GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    United States
    install ios223 as 38 merge 37.
    How do i do that?
     
  6. Benjay

    Member Benjay Hardstyle Addict

    Joined:
    May 25, 2009
    Messages:
    898
    Location:
    Amiens
    Country:
    France
    find the installer , run it , and you'll have that option [​IMG]

    EDIT :

    download this , unrar , and in the apps folder you will find the cios installer.
    copy the "cios installer" folder in the apps folder of your SD card , and run it in the homebrew channel.
    http://mods.elotrolado.net/~hermes/wii/uloader_v3.0C.rar
     
  7. Technik
    OP

    Member Technik GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    United States
    233 isnt a choice for me when i look at all the numbers.
     
  8. Technik
    OP

    Member Technik GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 2, 2009
    Messages:
    794
    Country:
    United States
    Ok so i figured out how to do everything but it needs wifi do download the thingy and my wifi is being fail right now. And non wifi way to do this?
     

Share This Page