Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. qasimh1993

    OP qasimh1993 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    May 17, 2007
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United States
    Fixed for R4DS (Huge Thanks to the guys/gals at
     
  2. mrs_zee

    mrs_zee Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    [​IMG] thanx for that.. i was praying someone would come up with a patch
     
  3. hova1

    hova1 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Messages:
    690
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    ok i was wrong, sorry i am drunk anyway.
     
  4. apd

    apd GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Messages:
    127
    Country:
    I've just come across this as well.

    http://www.megaupload.com/?d=ZR1TO8SD

    I can't test it because I don't have a DS to hand at the minute.

    Hope it works
     
  5. agentgamma

    agentgamma I dont know what to put here
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    876
    Country:
    You're not supposed to even mention names of ROM sites
     
  6. sun vulcan

    sun vulcan Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Brazil
    It's true! I tried and worked on R4, but I have Edge and still the same with this patch. Someone have to fix it to the rest of people. Everyone deserves to play this game.
     
  7. apd

    apd GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Messages:
    127
    Country:
    Or quote them
     
  8. amrod

    amrod GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2004
    Messages:
    145
    Country:
    Canada
  9. kobykaan

    kobykaan GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,993
    Country:
    AWSOME!

    works fine on M3 REAL!!
     
  10. politta

    politta Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Brazil
    Aren't work the wifi here....
     
  11. aranwarez

    aranwarez Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2009
    Messages:
    43
    Country:
    Nepal
    I can confirm it works on DSTT. Just checked a min ago.. I have also saved the game and loaded it again... Cool...
     
  12. hakan

    hakan Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Really nice.
     
  13. Rambytes

    Rambytes GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2008
    Messages:
    157
    Country:
    Canada
    Work too with Acekard2... but i've disable the autosave because I always see the spinning circle at the upper-screen, always... so i've disable the auto save.
     
  14. sco0504

    sco0504 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    Cool, I hope this stops the moaning. [​IMG]
    EDIT: Just tried this out, all works, except when you try to connect to a access point. The top screen is fine, but the touch screen turns white and nothing happens.
     
  15. demitrius

    demitrius GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    277
    Country:
    United States
    Damn, I was hoping this would be the end of R4 users.
     
  16. Minox

    Minox Thanks for the fish
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    6,830
    Country:
    Japan
    Already posted before. For further discussion, follow the link below:

    [​IMG] Discuss
     
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - CHINATOWN, SIMPLY, FIXED

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.