GTA CHINATOWN WARS FIXED FOR M3 REAL SIMPLY AND R4

Discussion in 'User Submitted News' started by qasimh1993, Mar 14, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. qasimh1993
    OP

    Newcomer qasimh1993 Member

    Joined:
    May 17, 2007
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United States
    Fixed for R4DS (Huge Thanks to the guys/gals at
     
  2. mrs_zee

    Newcomer mrs_zee Newbie

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Location:
    australia
    Country:
    Australia
    [​IMG] thanx for that.. i was praying someone would come up with a patch
     
  3. hova1

    Member hova1 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Messages:
    690
    Country:
    Germany
    ok i was wrong, sorry i am drunk anyway.
     
  4. apd

    Member apd GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Messages:
    127
    Location:
    Liverpool
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I've just come across this as well.

    http://www.megaupload.com/?d=ZR1TO8SD

    I can't test it because I don't have a DS to hand at the minute.

    Hope it works
     
  5. agentgamma

    Member agentgamma I dont know what to put here

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2007
    Messages:
    876
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Country:
    Antarctica
    You're not supposed to even mention names of ROM sites
     
  6. sun vulcan

    Newcomer sun vulcan Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Brazil
    It's true! I tried and worked on R4, but I have Edge and still the same with this patch. Someone have to fix it to the rest of people. Everyone deserves to play this game.
     
  7. apd

    Member apd GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2007
    Messages:
    127
    Location:
    Liverpool
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Or quote them
     
  8. amrod

    Member amrod GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2004
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    Canada
  9. kobykaan

    Member kobykaan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,994
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    AWSOME!

    works fine on M3 REAL!!
     
  10. politta

    Newcomer politta Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Brazil
    Aren't work the wifi here....
     
  11. aranwarez

    Newcomer aranwarez Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    Nepal
    I can confirm it works on DSTT. Just checked a min ago.. I have also saved the game and loaded it again... Cool...
     
  12. hakan

    Member hakan Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2007
    Messages:
    14
    Location:
    1.75
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Really nice.
     
  13. Rambytes

    Member Rambytes GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2008
    Messages:
    157
    Country:
    Canada
    Work too with Acekard2... but i've disable the autosave because I always see the spinning circle at the upper-screen, always... so i've disable the auto save.
     
  14. sco0504

    Newcomer sco0504 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Cool, I hope this stops the moaning. [​IMG]
    EDIT: Just tried this out, all works, except when you try to connect to a access point. The top screen is fine, but the touch screen turns white and nothing happens.
     
  15. demitrius

    Member demitrius GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    267
    Country:
    United States
    Damn, I was hoping this would be the end of R4 users.
     
  16. Minox

    Supervisor Minox Spytech Employee

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    5,616
    Country:
    Sweden
    Already posted before. For further discussion, follow the link below:

    [​IMG] Discuss
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page