**Personal Recommendation
Action/Adventures
-Bleach: Dark Souls**
-Jump Ultimate Stars (need english patch)**
-Bomberman
-Donkey Kong: Jungle Climber
-Dragon Ball: Origions
-The Legend of Kage 2
-Soul Bubbles
-Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars**
-The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass**
-Lord of the Rings: Conquest
-Spider-Man
-Spyro (series)
-Lost in Blue 1,2,3
-The Sims: Castaway
-Time Hollow
-Metroid Prime: Hunters**
RPGs/Strategies
-Blue Dragon Plus
-Chrono Trigger
-Contact
-The Dark Spire (very difficult)
-Digimon
-Pokemon...
-Dokapon Journey (new)
-Dragon Quest (there's a few, pick one)
-Final Fantasy 3/4/A2
-LostMagic
-Mario & Luigi 2**
-Mega Man Star Force 1 or 2
-Naruto
-Rune Factory 1 or 2**
-Harvest Moon (cute)/ HM: Island of Happiness
-Soma Bringer (need english patch)**
-Summon Night: Twin Age
Other
-Animal Crossing: Wild World
-Mario Party DS (good traveling game I'd say)
-Bring Age
-Cake Mania 1 or 2
-Clubhouse Games
-Rayman Raving Rabbids
-Super Monkey Ball DS
-Bubble Bobble
-Tetris DS**
-Metroid Pinball