Gecko Help

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by BRYAN4D, Oct 1, 2009.

Oct 1, 2009

Gecko Help by BRYAN4D at 3:29 AM (769 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. BRYAN4D
    OP

    Newcomer BRYAN4D Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2009
    Messages:
    76
    Location:
    Hazleton
    Country:
    United States
    I am tryin to load hacks through Gecko OS 1.9.2. When i try to use hacks for The Conduit i either get black screen or some execution error. Most of the times it's just a black screen. I tried other games backups and real games and they work perfectly. But the The conduit (a backup) is givin me problems when i try to load hacks in gecko. It works perfectly on Disc channel. Idk what's wrong. Please help.
     
  2. FenrirWolf

    Member FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,343
    Location:
    Beaverton, OR
    Country:
    United States
    Backups don't work in Gecko, that's why. You need to use a loader with Ocarina support, like NeoGamma.
     
  3. BRYAN4D
    OP

    Newcomer BRYAN4D Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2009
    Messages:
    76
    Location:
    Hazleton
    Country:
    United States
    I've used backups on gecko and they work..... Is The conduit that doesnt wanna work for some reason.
     

Share This Page