games only load once on ciocorps then dont' work.

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by DJPlace, Jun 9, 2010.

  1. DJPlace
    OP

    Member DJPlace P!ssed OFF Pyscho of GBA!!

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,486
    Country:
    United States
    i loaded a game and play it for a while then i turn off the system then when i want to play again it does not work it gives me an error has occured. and i'm running through the disc channel also... any help would be nice also i am using dark corps
     
  2. cheez203

    Member cheez203 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2010
    Messages:
    131
    Country:
    Canada
    Re-install? Maybe that will work.
     
  3. Riley

    Member Riley GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1,123
    Location:
    BC Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Or eject the disc and then reinsert it.
     
  4. damysteryman

    Member damysteryman I am too busy IRL these days...

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    1,182
    Country:
    Antarctica
    That's VERY strange...

    cIOSCORP/DARKCORP has never done that to me...

    ...wait!

    I know that a rather old version of preloader creates this bug for all discs, regardless of what disc or what you have installed.

    Do you have an old version of preloader installed?
    If so, update to priiloader, and it should hopefully work fine for you.
     
  5. happydance

    Member happydance GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2009
    Messages:
    469
    Country:
    Philippines
    that only hapens to me after i exit hbc or any othe homebrew, it won't detect any disc and gives an error so i just power of the console then go directly to the disc channel
     

Share This Page