G6 PDA HELP :(

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by GBA_Temper, Dec 10, 2006.

Dec 10, 2006

G6 PDA HELP :( by GBA_Temper at 2:01 PM (689 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. GBA_Temper
    OP

    Member GBA_Temper *KING OF GBATEMP*

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2006
    Messages:
    810
    Location:
    Atlanta,Ga. United States
    Country:
    United States
    I am having a Problem the PDA will not work for me it always stay full on the CLOCK signal in It will not load wat is the problem I have tried these following things.

    1st.)Erase the Chinese Version of PDA
    2nd)Put The English PDA on G6
    3)Did the PDA Linker thing 3 Times
    3)Formatted my G6 2 Times

    What else can I try?
     
  2. SpaceJump

    Member SpaceJump Where's my new 2D-Metroid?

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2005
    Messages:
    3,648
    Location:
    Zebes
    Country:
    Germany
    What exactly do you put on your G6?
     
  3. GBA_Temper
    OP

    Member GBA_Temper *KING OF GBATEMP*

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2006
    Messages:
    810
    Location:
    Atlanta,Ga. United States
    Country:
    United States
    I put the updated ENGLISH version of the pda on my G6 lite
     
  4. dsrules

    Member dsrules GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    3,298
    Country:
    make sure that you are using G6 Loader 4.6c
     
  5. GBA_Temper
    OP

    Member GBA_Temper *KING OF GBATEMP*

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2006
    Messages:
    810
    Location:
    Atlanta,Ga. United States
    Country:
    United States
    I am using G6 Loader 4.6c
     
  6. SpaceJump

    Member SpaceJump Where's my new 2D-Metroid?

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2005
    Messages:
    3,648
    Location:
    Zebes
    Country:
    Germany
    Tell us the folder structure you copy onto your G6, maybe something's wrong there.
     
  7. GBA_Temper
    OP

    Member GBA_Temper *KING OF GBATEMP*

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2006
    Messages:
    810
    Location:
    Atlanta,Ga. United States
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks for your help, But my mistake was when i FORMATTED my G6 I had to reupdate the firmware to 4.6c all I had did was put the g6vervify.sys and g6loader.sys and I didnt never update it. now I updated it in it works good I love it cause i STORE all my numbers in contact info in it
     

Share This Page