G6 Megaman Star Force

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by dbritos, Dec 6, 2007.

Dec 6, 2007

G6 Megaman Star Force by dbritos at 7:26 PM (926 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. dbritos
    OP

    Newcomer dbritos Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    I have 2 problems one led to the other

    1) I save my game in game then turned off then on again 1 quickly saved into slot 1 just in case, i come back and it did not save the current game on the back up infact the .0 had the save before the one i did( 4 hours ago).

    2) then i said well.... ill just use AR codes... well for some reason they dont seem to work.. if used AR codes on other games so i know how to do them =P

    So my question is, is anyone having this problems? also just incase im stupid, what is the exact method of saving a game.. it seems sometimes my games are saved without a problem and others well not...

    Thank you in advanced
     
  2. g6team

    Member g6team GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2007
    Messages:
    545
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Which G6 are you using? G6 Real? or Lite?
     
  3. dbritos
    OP

    Newcomer dbritos Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Real BTW im using the latest firmware
     
  4. g6team

    Member g6team GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2007
    Messages:
    545
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    And this is only happening to this game? Since you said it happens time to time try recharging it. Leave your G6 Real in the nds then recharge it with the nds On.
     
  5. dbritos
    OP

    Newcomer dbritos Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Well all my other saves are kept, i only loose the ones of the game im playing at the moment, also im guessing not many games accept the slow motion feature (or atleast of the games if tried non work) or is there something i need to do apart of just enabling it (btw many games just dont start if i have the slow motion on).

    I figured out my AR problem.... i got the european version by mistake


    EDIT: forget about this, i made a mistake somewhere and my card got corrupted, i said remove savely and did so but it gave an error, guess ill have to format
     

Share This Page