1. k28

    OP k28 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2020
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    Germany
    what am i doing wrong?

    copied lates hekate and atmosspere onto the sd card. launching latest fuse primary from pc or via helate brings a black screen after second atmosphere logo.
     
  2. Lacius

    Lacius GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    15,303
    Country:
    United States
    Make sure the SD card is formatted as FAT32, not exFAT.
     
  3. k28

    OP k28 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2020
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    Germany
    sd card is formatted in fat32
     
  4. MarkBaker

    MarkBaker Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2020
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    United States

    Do you have the right ini?
    Thats usually my root cause.
     
  5. Draxzelex

    Draxzelex GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2017
    Messages:
    14,016
    Country:
    United States
    Did you perform a clean installation of Atmosphere?
     
  6. The Real Jdbye

    The Real Jdbye Always Remember 30/07/08
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2010
    Messages:
    20,443
    Country:
    Norway
    Did you update the firmware? If so, did you remember to uninstall the custom theme (if you have one?)
     
  7. kbmarinha

    kbmarinha Life sucks...
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2009
    Messages:
    722
    Country:
    Brazil
    did you follow this guide?
    https://rentry.co/mys8q

    nvm the migration part, you can create a new emunand on hekate
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - blackscreen, atmosphere, atmosphere