frodo/dldi

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by rest0re, Jan 16, 2007.

Jan 16, 2007

frodo/dldi by rest0re at 5:42 PM (840 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. rest0re
    OP

    Member rest0re GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2006
    Messages:
    755
    Location:
    WINLAND
    Country:
    Finland
    http://theli.ho.com.ua/ds/FrodoDS.nds.DLDI.7z

    you get same error? unable to initialize media device/rd/ rom directory not found.. i made rd directory root of card as there was in help. i really wanna run it? rd directory shows up in game section as big RD but in dos it is small. i found /rd/ couple times in rom, should somebody go and try edit /rd/ to /RD/ .. it might work?
     
  2. adgloride

    Member adgloride Its A Wii Wario

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2003
    Messages:
    2,261
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Tried it on the supercard lite and its slow. I hate frodo anyway and prefer vice as it seems to be more compatable. Have you tried the internation karate C64 port on the DS yet? It runs at full speed with sound. It works on the R4 as well as I tested it last night.
     
  3. rest0re
    OP

    Member rest0re GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2006
    Messages:
    755
    Location:
    WINLAND
    Country:
    Finland
    yes i have tried ik.. but i wanna play the rest of games [​IMG]
     
  4. rest0re
    OP

    Member rest0re GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2006
    Messages:
    755
    Location:
    WINLAND
    Country:
    Finland
    I GOT IT WORKING.. yes iam fucking retoid.. i needed to patch the file [​IMG]
     

Share This Page