forum quoting bug

Discussion in 'Site Discussions & Suggestions' started by FIX94, Oct 13, 2011.

Oct 13, 2011

forum quoting bug by FIX94 at 3:52 PM (587 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. FIX94
    OP

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,563
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
  2. Costello

    Administrator Costello Headmaster

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    12,031
    test

    test

    hm, it does that using one editor (plain text) but not the other (rich text)
    strange... not a big deal though. we cant do much about that, its standard editors made by third party companies (FCKEditor etc.)
    hope they will fix the bugs in future updates...
     
  3. FIX94
    OP

    Global Moderator FIX94 Global Moderator

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6,563
    Location:
    ???
    Country:
    Germany
    Alright, thanks for the info :)
     
  4. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
  5. Costello

    Administrator Costello Headmaster

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    12,031
    why... how... so fast... so good ... why not me :( :sleep: :cry:
     

Share This Page