fix for dbz legacy of goku 1n2?

Discussion in 'GBA - Console and Game Discussions, Help and Tips' started by orion001, Aug 19, 2008.

Aug 19, 2008
  1. orion001
    OP

    Newcomer orion001 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2007
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    Angola
    hi i would like to ask if there is a fix for dbz legacy of goku 1 and 2? because whenever i try to play it on my ezflash 3in1 it always says that it will not run on the hardware found. sny help will be gretly appreciated. tnx alot. [​IMG]
     
  2. FAST6191

    Reporter FAST6191 Techromancer

    pip
    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2005
    Messages:
    21,706
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  3. orion001
    OP

    Newcomer orion001 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2007
    Messages:
    53
    Country:
    Angola
    ok tnx alot. i went to the site and i did try them out but it still says says that it will not run on the hardware found. [​IMG]
     
  4. xanth

    Member xanth GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2002
    Messages:
    276
    Location:
    Ah-mehr-ka
    Country:
    United States
    It's a little late but...thought I'd give what advice I could.

    Is there anything you can do to emulate a specific type of save file on your card?

    The DBZ games are very finicky if they don't detect the correct save type (usually EEPROM) I believe.

    I don't know how you'd do this with the EZ-Flash 3 in 1, but on my old EFA, I had to manually set the save type in the loader every time I was putting one of those games on my card.
     
  5. imz

    Member imz GBAtemp's vigilante

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2007
    Messages:
    825
    Location:
    Gotham city
    Country:
    United Kingdom

Share This Page