Firmware question

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by Thibor, Jan 30, 2007.

Jan 30, 2007

Firmware question by Thibor at 2:46 AM (618 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Thibor
    OP

    Newcomer Thibor Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    I am n00bie with DS. I have the M3 DS Simply and it is working fine. My question is, can I use R4 firmware on my M3 DS ??

    Thanks for the answer [​IMG]
     
  2. aslacker55

    Member aslacker55 I like pie

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2006
    Messages:
    631
    Location:
    So Cal
    Country:
    United States
    I'm sorry to say, but you can't. You just have to be patient and wait for the M3 team to release
    any new firmware.
     
  3. OSW

    Former Staff OSW Wii King

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    4,796
    Country:
    Australia
    well u might if u have the old model of r4 cuz there is a hardware mod.
     
  4. plasticmonkeys

    Newcomer plasticmonkeys Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2006
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    there is a post of the hardware mod Link
     

Share This Page