ROM Hack Discussion Fire Emblem: Three Houses General Hacking

Ultimos54

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 27, 2018
Messages
1,030
Trophies
0
Age
26
XP
2,915
Country
Australia
it is a bit weird your Edizon is changing the BID every time,why not try just one version of the game to see if it stays the same,then find the right one.It probably sees all 3 of your installs and keeps swapping
 

AlexByRuizZ

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Aug 2, 2019
Messages
23
Trophies
0
Age
20
XP
72
Country
Spain
it is a bit weird your Edizon is changing the BID every time,why not try just one version of the game to see if it stays the same,then find the right one.It probably sees all 3 of your installs and keeps swapping
I don't know if you understood me. Right now I have the game open in the day menu. I go to Edizon and have an BID. I close Edizon to rename the cheats file. I open Edizon and the BID has changed
 

Ultimos54

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 27, 2018
Messages
1,030
Trophies
0
Age
26
XP
2,915
Country
Australia
Oh the editor is simple you just need a program to rip your save out like checkpoint and then open it with the editor to see your data,save it,then you basically upload back into your switch via checkpoint or whatever you use
 

AlexByRuizZ

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Aug 2, 2019
Messages
23
Trophies
0
Age
20
XP
72
Country
Spain
Oh the editor is simple you just need a program to rip your save out like checkpoint and then open it with the editor to see your data,save it,then you basically upload back into your switch via checkpoint or whatever you use

Yes I know but in Save Data folder what I do ? I dont understand

--------------------- MERGED ---------------------------

Yes I know but in Save Data folder what I do ? I dont understand
Oh I find, now i try
 

Ultimos54

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 27, 2018
Messages
1,030
Trophies
0
Age
26
XP
2,915
Country
Australia
okay ima write a step by step
1.Backup save on switch
2.Remove SD card from switch and open on PC and find the backup folder
3.SAVE THE BACKUP somewhere just incase
4.Make a copy of the backup and name it something different
5.Open the COPY save in editor,edit away the data and save it via the program
6.now put SD card back into switch and open the program you used(checkpoint etc)
7.Should see two save folder,restore the COPY you made with your edited data
8.IF ALL WENT WELL open the game and see if it worked.
9.IF IT DIDNT WORK,restore the original save and delete the edited save and repeat steps 1-8
 
  • Like
Reactions: Zaybokk

AlexByRuizZ

Member
Newcomer
Joined
Aug 2, 2019
Messages
23
Trophies
0
Age
20
XP
72
Country
Spain
okay ima write a step by step
1.Backup save on switch
2.Remove SD card from switch and open on PC and find the backup folder
3.SAVE THE BACKUP somewhere just incase
4.Make a copy of the backup and name it something different
5.Open the COPY save in editor,edit away the data and save it via the program
6.now put SD card back into switch and open the program you used(checkpoint etc)
7.Should see two save folder,restore the COPY you made with your edited data
8.IF ALL WENT WELL open the game and see if it worked.
9.IF IT DIDNT WORK,restore the original save and delete the edited save and repeat steps 1-8

Nah just i backup and send with FileZilla. Now Im trying ty

--------------------- MERGED ---------------------------

@Ultimos54 It works Thank you bro !
 
  • Like
Reactions: Zaybokk

Zaybokk

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jan 28, 2014
Messages
333
Trophies
0
Location
FÓDLAN
XP
340
Country
United Kingdom
guys , added some of my own and reworked / added / re-redone some of my*-(not any other ones)-codes..
not touched anyone elses codes, only mine i reworked and touched up a little more
and also reworked some of the wording just a little better and more easier to understand
to the fire emblem three houses game, feel free to check them out and download..
haven't tested them out yet, but 99.99999% sure they will work no issue(s).. but still if not please let me know or us know thank you..

This is what i Added of Code(s) myself to the list :
+3 - 10 All Stats on Levelup
+3 - 10 All Stats on Levelup-(No MOV / CHARM)
64x - 8192x Skill EXP
64x - 8192x LVL EXP
 

Attachments

  • cheatFETH-Zaybokk#1-1.zip
    4.9 KB · Views: 203
Last edited by Zaybokk, , Reason: Credit(s) where it due...

Ultimos54

Well-Known Member
OP
Member
Joined
Aug 27, 2018
Messages
1,030
Trophies
0
Age
26
XP
2,915
Country
Australia
jesus those skill xp and lvl xp cheats,are they really needed though lol same with those level stat codes,seem a little overkill. Im not gonna use them but damn how fast does everything go up
 
  • Like
Reactions: Zaybokk

Zaybokk

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jan 28, 2014
Messages
333
Trophies
0
Location
FÓDLAN
XP
340
Country
United Kingdom
jesus those skill xp and lvl xp cheats,are they really needed though lol same with those level stat codes,seem a little overkill. Im not gonna use them but damn how fast does everything go up
hehe indeed! but just in case any enthusiasts want a little enjoyment on spare time! :)
 
Last edited by Zaybokk, , Reason: Credit(s) where it due...

Zaybokk

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jan 28, 2014
Messages
333
Trophies
0
Location
FÓDLAN
XP
340
Country
United Kingdom
guys.. for some reason , Edizon Seems to have a - *Limit-Restriction* - of how too many codes i can add to the list, so i can add more later on..
does anyone by chance Know How to Bypass this Restriction some how?-

my specs are: 6.2.0 AWS-Atmosphere, emuMMC-emuNAND-7.0.1 AWS-(Running it on there)-Edizon Version 3.0.1 i'm using believe..
 

Asia81

Yuri Lover ~
Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2014
Messages
6,329
Trophies
3
Age
28
XP
2,240
Country
France
Hello, I can't get any of the skill exp multiplier codes to work.
[16x Skill EXP]
04000000 003BC63C 0B02114A
04000000 0038D434 0B021129
[32x Skill EXP]
04000000 003BC63C 0B02154A
04000000 0038D434 0B021529
[256x Skill EXP]
04000000 003BC63C 0B02214A

I still getting ridiculous amount of exp, (1, 4 or 10 sometimes)...
How do you use this code?
 
  • Like
Reactions: Zaybokk

Zaybokk

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Jan 28, 2014
Messages
333
Trophies
0
Location
FÓDLAN
XP
340
Country
United Kingdom
Hello, I can't get any of the skill exp multiplier codes to work.


I still getting ridiculous amount of exp, (1, 4 or 10 sometimes)...
How do you use this code?
hmm not sure , let me check into it real fast.. interesting ..
have u tried other code(s) yet and see if they work or not? normally
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    Dark_Phoras @ Dark_Phoras: Well, time to dive in, it's only midnight