final fantasy echoes of time

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by InggoXD, Apr 18, 2009.

Apr 18, 2009

final fantasy echoes of time by InggoXD at 3:26 AM (1,083 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. InggoXD
    OP

    Newcomer InggoXD Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    how do i make the item codes work the (all weapons in storage is level 32) it doesnt work i check my items>weapons and their not even there.. someone help me? im using a r4 with ysmenu and urcheat
     
  2. xinobi

    Newcomer xinobi Newbie

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    Same prob here, I see select+up but i dont know when or where to activate the code. Any help would be appreciated.

    DSi+Acekard2i btw
     
  3. InggoXD
    OP

    Newcomer InggoXD Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    how do i get it work ?? :/
     
  4. sleight

    Newcomer sleight Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2008
    Messages:
    73
    Country:
    Germany
    huh =o
    i use CycloDS and it works without any problems.. I guess I pressed select to activate it..

    just retried it.. seems to be select
     
  5. InggoXD
    OP

    Newcomer InggoXD Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    are u sure? i tried it, it dont work :/
     
  6. LivingToDie

    Banned LivingToDie Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2008
    Messages:
    416
    Location:
    The world that never was
    Country:
    Netherlands
    InggoXD ....what card...(give us info)
     
  7. InggoXD
    OP

    Newcomer InggoXD Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    R4 and im using a ysmenu :/ whenver i press select+up or down it dont work but some of the cheats work except the weapons armors...etc :/
     
  8. InggoXD
    OP

    Newcomer InggoXD Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    anyone got ideas how to make it work?
     
  9. InggoXD
    OP

    Newcomer InggoXD Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2008
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    anyone got ideas how to make it work?
     
  10. MasterGamer

    Newcomer MasterGamer Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2009
    Messages:
    96
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    nope, I have an M3 and it works fine every time, wonder is its a YSmenu thing
     

Share This Page