FFTA2 Not working with SCSD

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Noitora, Oct 26, 2007.

Oct 26, 2007

FFTA2 Not working with SCSD by Noitora at 4:19 PM (858 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. Noitora
    OP

    Member Noitora ::

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,768
    Location:
    Athens
    Country:
    Greece
    Has anyone tried patching FFTA2 for the supercard SD?
    When i finish patching the game I get the .sav file and a 0 kb FFTA.dsq [​IMG]
     
  2. Neko

    Member Neko Been a while.

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2006
    Messages:
    799
    Location:
    #gbatemp.net
    Country:
    Germany
    Works for me. Oo
    Are you sure that you've got the newest version of the Patcher ?
     
  3. becker2384

    Member becker2384 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2007
    Messages:
    165
    Location:
    Iowa USA
    Country:
    United States
    I'm having the same problem, Damn thing!
     
  4. Noitora
    OP

    Member Noitora ::

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,768
    Location:
    Athens
    Country:
    Greece
    I have the latest patcher....I dunno what the heck is going on [​IMG] but I guess that I will have to wait for a new patcher update.
     
  5. becker2384

    Member becker2384 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2007
    Messages:
    165
    Location:
    Iowa USA
    Country:
    United States
    I think an Acekard is in my future!
     
  6. Noitora
    OP

    Member Noitora ::

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,768
    Location:
    Athens
    Country:
    Greece
    I think R4 should be your future anyway I just downloaded the v2.63 patcher and it works just fine
    v263 Beta
    [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  7. becker2384

    Member becker2384 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2007
    Messages:
    165
    Location:
    Iowa USA
    Country:
    United States
    it keeps telling me "open file error"
     
  8. Noitora
    OP

    Member Noitora ::

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,768
    Location:
    Athens
    Country:
    Greece
    yeah because you have to replace the old supercard .exe which is in the SC folder with new one.Then it will work.
     

Share This Page