FFCC stuck

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Taziz, Mar 27, 2008.

Mar 27, 2008

FFCC stuck by Taziz at 5:00 PM (1,183 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Taziz
    OP

    Member Taziz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2007
    Messages:
    181
    Location:
    Lithuania
    Country:
    Lithuania
    I'm stuck in FFCC at the place when you get a some kind of robot or mage I dont know, so I dont know what to do I get some seed but thats all I can't move forward, maybe because I'm using haxed rom for the thanks screen
     
  2. Szyslak

    Member Szyslak Nudibranch Lover

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2006
    Messages:
    1,442
    Location:
    NY
    Country:
    United States
    Sounds like you're at the top of Mt. Vaal? If so, you need to pull up all the plants by pressing the "Y" button. Once you pull up the big plant in the middle, a cut-scene and a boss fight should start.

    If that's not where you're stuck, maybe you could post some more information.
     
  3. trigun0x2

    Newcomer trigun0x2 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2007
    Messages:
    42
    Country:
    United States
    Also, when you see one of those post things, use the mage's tribal ability to unlock something.
     
  4. Zantheo

    Member Zantheo GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 17, 2007
    Messages:
    137
    Country:
    Norway
    I hate it when people thinks that Yukes are robots...
     
  5. DarkWing

    Member DarkWing Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2002
    Messages:
    63
    Location:
    JC Tenn
    Country:
    United States
    I'm also stuck on the same spot... I have tried repeatedly to use Yuke ability on the spheres but NOTHING.... Never gets the blocks to appear. I have tried doing it fast... Slow... everything... Its the same result on any of those on Mnt Vaal... Whats Wrong??

    Riddle
     
  6. Kaos

    Member Kaos Good show!

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2007
    Messages:
    558
    Location:
    Melbourne, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Did you actually try dragging from the sphere to the block outline?
     
  7. DarkWing

    Member DarkWing Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2002
    Messages:
    63
    Location:
    JC Tenn
    Country:
    United States
    You know what finally figured it out a while back ... I didnt know u had to actually contact the Sphere and drag to your blocks to make them appear.. Once i figured that out smooth sailing so far lol... slaps himself in the forehead..

    Riddle
     

Share This Page