FF III wont load :(

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by sicksam1984, Nov 20, 2006.

Nov 20, 2006

FF III wont load :( by sicksam1984 at 8:02 PM (826 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. sicksam1984
    OP

    Newcomer sicksam1984 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2006
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    what settings should i use on the M3? has anyone esle got it working or is anyone having troubles? ive tried 3 different US roms
     
  2. KillerHunter

    Newcomer KillerHunter Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Canada
    I've also a M3 and I had the same problem. With the M3 Game Managet, I "encoded" the game in Safe mode. You know, when you send a game in your SD/CF card, after a shot loading there is a windows that appear. It somewhere in that window.
     
  3. smashing

    Newcomer smashing Member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2006
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Try this site .

    Rom # 0681 : Final Fantasy III (U) (pSyDS)
    (Trim Rom, 4xDMA, Software Reset, Force R/W)
    (Trim Rom, Safe Mode) - On certain cards, the monster Eye Fang will glitch on other modes.
     

Share This Page