few questions about m3 card

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by renejr902, Oct 10, 2006.

Oct 10, 2006
  1. renejr902
    OP

    Newcomer renejr902 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2006
    Messages:
    60
    Location:
    Montréal
    Country:
    Canada
    few questions





    1. is the gba emulators and gba roms works great in a gba with the m3 card sd ?

    2. do i have to buy 2 sd cards for gba roms and ds roms or you can put them all on the same card without any problem to loading them ? i know you have to remove the passkey to load gba roms.

    3. i know goomba and goomba color emulator for gba , but i dont find a ds emulator version. do you know if it exist ? ( sorry this question is not in the good thread but i dont want to post a lot of new topics.)

    i have the gameboy advance standard with two AA batteries ( not the sp )
    i have a ds lite too. 4. so i hope the m3 card work with a gba standard not only a sp. isnt it ?

    thanks a lot
     
  2. iza

    Member iza gbatemp, the new crack

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2006
    Messages:
    700
    Location:
    Texas
    Country:
    United States
    yes...do a search and ye shall find
     
  3. renejr902
    OP

    Newcomer renejr902 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2006
    Messages:
    60
    Location:
    Montréal
    Country:
    Canada
    please answer me my english is not great, i dont find these answers i searched before post

    thank you for understand


    (i really want to know if i need 2 sd card, one for my gba roms and one for my ds roms)
     
  4. dirtyweasel

    Newcomer dirtyweasel Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2006
    Messages:
    47
    Country:
    United States
    1. GBA works great. Most games work flawlessly.

    2. GBA and DS can both run off the same card. You dont have to take out the passkey to load GBA. Either press START while at the M3 DS menu or hold SELECT while booting up the DS to be able to load GBA mode.
     
  5. Samutz

    Member Samutz Wet Tissue Sample

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2004
    Messages:
    1,598
    Location:
    See that hole in your wall?
    Country:
    United States
    3. You can still use Goomba in GBA mode. I've read that the GBC emulators for DS aren't as good as Goomba yet (but haven't tried myself).
     

Share This Page