Ez5 and Flashme

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by Saylient_Dreams, Jul 26, 2007.

Jul 26, 2007

Ez5 and Flashme by Saylient_Dreams at 3:34 PM (685 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Saylient_Dreams
    OP

    Member Saylient_Dreams GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2007
    Messages:
    347
    Country:
    United States
    I just got an Ez5, was wondering if there was a way to stop autobooting to slot 2, and it seem like the new flashme v8 does the trick. My original DS phat has flashme v7 on it, do I still need to short the sl1 to flash? Also which version do I get, http://home.comcast.net/~olimar/flashme/ is the "stealth" version next to the "Other Versions" the one to go with? Thanks
     
  2. paul1991

    Banned paul1991 Banned

    Joined:
    May 5, 2007
    Messages:
    680
    Country:
    United States
    Stealth No auto boot is what you looking for.
    So, yes. The Stealth version under the Other Section is what you want.
     
  3. 4saken

    Member 4saken Retired Ace Attorney

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    3,358
    Country:
    Australia
    You still need to short the SL1.
     
  4. Saylient_Dreams
    OP

    Member Saylient_Dreams GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2007
    Messages:
    347
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks for the info.
     

Share This Page