1. 8BitWalugi

    OP 8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,446
    Country:
    Australia
    Okay, when i play Shiny Gold, it skips the main menu and instantly does a new game. This is after i ran the game through the EZ Flash Game manager-thing. Before i did that, it said 'The 1m chip is not installed' and skipped to new game. So, what can i do to make the game play properly?

    Oh and a bit of a side thing, is it possible to get the time actually working with an EZ IV (Boktai, Pokemon etc.)?
     
  2. 8BitWalugi

    OP 8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,446
    Country:
    Australia
    COME ON! Please help me with this!
     
  3. 8BitWalugi

    OP 8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,446
    Country:
    Australia
  4. Athlon-pv

    Athlon-pv GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2005
    Messages:
    717
    Country:
    United States
  5. 8BitWalugi

    OP 8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,446
    Country:
    Australia
    That didn't help. Any other suggestions?
     
  6. 8BitWalugi

    OP 8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,446
    Country:
    Australia
  7. kobykaan

    kobykaan GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,993
    Country:
    have you tried fixing the game header with gbata (gba tool advance) before trying to use it with your flashcard!?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Issues, Flash, Shiny