Ez Flash 3in1 help!!!!!!R4

Discussion in 'GBA - Hardware, Devices and Utilities' started by Tom, Mar 14, 2009.

Mar 14, 2009

Ez Flash 3in1 help!!!!!!R4 by Tom at 4:07 AM (1,073 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Tom
    OP

    Member Tom Gbatemp's Unofficial Modder

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2009
    Messages:
    987
    Location:
    New jersey
    Country:
    United States
    i know ppl r going to flame me but i just bought a ez flash 3in1 and tried loading the rudolph loader in my r4 WITH my 3in1 in my nds lite and the gba loader said my 3in1 wasn't in so i tried the memtest and the ram was fine plz help!!!!!!!!I know how to use a r4 not a 3in1 i looked on the internet but it still won't work any ideas???
     
  2. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica
  3. Tom
    OP

    Member Tom Gbatemp's Unofficial Modder

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2009
    Messages:
    987
    Location:
    New jersey
    Country:
    United States
    same thing happens with tht loader
     
  4. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Fake R4s are known have problems with this cart.
     
  5. Tom
    OP

    Member Tom Gbatemp's Unofficial Modder

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2009
    Messages:
    987
    Location:
    New jersey
    Country:
    United States
    i bought an r4 advance from r4usa.com is tht fake?
     
  6. how_do_i_do_that

    Member how_do_i_do_that Blue Wizard is about to die.

    Joined:
    May 16, 2008
    Messages:
    4,811
    Country:
    Antarctica
    if your R4 can use a microSDHC chip, yes it is fake. Every R4 currently on the market are fakes.
     

Share This Page