ewin 2 software

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by lenselijer, Sep 6, 2006.

Sep 6, 2006

ewin 2 software by lenselijer at 3:24 PM (1,279 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. lenselijer
    OP

    Member lenselijer GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,497
    Country:
    Netherlands
    does somebody has a mirror for the latest ewin2 software?

    when i press update in their program it begins downloading at 0,2kb/sec and then gives an error [​IMG]
     
  2. ackix

    Newcomer ackix Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    France
  3. lenselijer
    OP

    Member lenselijer GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,497
    Country:
    Netherlands
    thank you [​IMG]

    Do you also happen to know where i can get the latest firmware update? I think it is 1.80.
     
  4. ackix

    Newcomer ackix Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    France
    I have the firmware too, but there is only a chinese version.

    Is it the chinese one you want ?
     
  5. lenselijer
    OP

    Member lenselijer GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,497
    Country:
    Netherlands
    yes that is no problem, as long as i can play games with it [​IMG]
     
  6. ackix

    Newcomer ackix Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    France
  7. lenselijer
    OP

    Member lenselijer GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,497
    Country:
    Netherlands
    thank you it works now.

    if you open fontdir.txt and edit the path to /cp0/ then everything is in english [​IMG]
     
  8. ackix

    Newcomer ackix Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    France
    okay I updated the archive so it's in English by default.
     
  9. Darkforce

    Former Staff Darkforce DERP!

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2002
    Messages:
    2,911
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    If I try to change the patch to /cp0/ then it will 'fail' when 'loading clusters' for a game and go back to the main menu. Any ideas? =(
     
  10. lenselijer
    OP

    Member lenselijer GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,497
    Country:
    Netherlands
    you have the cp0 folder on your sd card?
     

Share This Page