Erros using No More Heroes 2

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by nikochanr3, Jan 29, 2010.

Jan 29, 2010

Erros using No More Heroes 2 by nikochanr3 at 1:18 PM (1,181 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. nikochanr3
    OP

    Newcomer nikochanr3 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2008
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    United States
    Does anyone else get an ERROR 2? I can't patch the ISO for an error 2 (it doesnt see one), yet my Wii gives me an ERROR 2. I am using Backup loader and my wii is softmodded and i am burning to DVD. I did an error 2 patch on T vs. C which works just fine (just mentioning as the game came out during a similar time period).

    Is there somethign else i should do? My wii is upgrated (by the process i found on this site) to the most recent firmware.
     
  2. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    Install Neogamma R8 RC1. I'm betting your backup loader is 0.3 Gamma, which is outdated.
     
  3. longtom1

    Member longtom1 Keep an eye on my posts cause I quick edit frequen

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    2,641
    Location:
    Honey Oils inc.
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Don't knock it I was using it up till a month ago used to boot 99% of the games I tried
     

Share This Page