Epic Adventure v1.5

Discussion in 'GBAtemp & Scene News' started by Another World, Aug 31, 2011.

Aug 31, 2011

Epic Adventure v1.5 by Another World at 8:09 AM (2,213 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Another World
    OP

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    This Atari 2600 adventure game features 32 rooms and a golden chalice. The goal of the game is to retrieve the chalice after killing the dragon. Sounds sort of like "Adventure" -- but this game is all new and not a hack. Be sure to give this game a try on Alekmaul's StellaDS Homebrew Bounty entry!



    [​IMG] Download
    [​IMG] Project Post
    [​IMG] Source
     
  2. callmebob

    Member callmebob The Grandpa of Awe!

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2007
    Messages:
    619
    Location:
    Bitburger Brewery (a lot)
    Country:
    Germany
    Any way to get this running on PSP2600? Just get a black screen with the default settings.

    Will try on the Wii some other time, but it would be cool to have running on the PSP for break time at work.
     
  3. Vulpes Abnocto

    Former Staff Vulpes Abnocto Drinks, Knows Things

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2008
    Messages:
    6,601
    Country:
    United States
    Awesome! A remake of the very first game that made me rage and throw controllers around the room!
    Maybe now with two more decades of gaming experience I'll finally stay out of that damn dragon's belly.
     
  4. callmebob

    Member callmebob The Grandpa of Awe!

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2007
    Messages:
    619
    Location:
    Bitburger Brewery (a lot)
    Country:
    Germany
    [​IMG] Nope. Won´t run on the Wii either. Tried Wii2600, and StellaWii. Too bad. Don´t use my PC for gaming. [​IMG]
     
  5. Another World
    OP

    Former Staff Another World Emulate the Planet!

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2008
    Messages:
    10,476
    Location:
    From Where???
    Country:
    Colombia
    raname to .bin or .a26.

    hmm, isn't working on stellaDS either. =(

    -another world
     

Share This Page