Emulate 2 ds games at once

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by itai, Jul 6, 2007.

Jul 6, 2007

Emulate 2 ds games at once by itai at 3:39 PM (1,542 Views / 0 Likes) 12 replies

  1. itai
    OP

    Newcomer itai Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2006
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    u just need to open gba game click "Link" then save options or just load ds game..
    and u can get 2 games run at once..
    but i don't think they can link..

    thought i had wierd thing in new super mario bros.

    in pokemon diamond anyway it's ok at start but if it use arm9 i think all start get crumble.. haha

    look

    2 X ARM7 use
    [​IMG]

    1X ARM7 + 1XARM9
    [​IMG]

    [​IMG]

    2XARM9 = BIG MESS
    [​IMG]

    cool anyway [​IMG] [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
     
  2. Aman27deep

    Member Aman27deep GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 3, 2007
    Messages:
    442
    Location:
    Calcutta.
    Country:
    India
    Extremely Good joke, i really like jokes like this, pokémon diamond. Well you just pasted the Picture and i know it! Better luck next time!
     
  3. Aman27deep

    Member Aman27deep GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 3, 2007
    Messages:
    442
    Location:
    Calcutta.
    Country:
    India
    OMG

    U did not Paste the Pic!!
     
  4. ZeWarrior

    Member ZeWarrior TheWarrior

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2007
    Messages:
    2,810
    Country:
    Brazil
  5. Fat D

    Member Fat D GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2006
    Messages:
    1,117
    Country:
    Germany
    the games work with only one processor emulated? how that?
     
  6. chuckstudios

    Member chuckstudios Putting the pro in procrastination

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2006
    Messages:
    896
    Location:
    North Carolina, USA
    Country:
    United States
    It's not that the ARM9 is in use on both that fucks it up, it's that the 3D hardware is. ARM9 handles all graphics, 2 and 3 dimensional.
     
  7. itai
    OP

    Newcomer itai Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 5, 2006
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    lol i didn't paste it , try for urself what i said.

    anyway it can't handel good 2 games at once now.. :S
    only if both 2d , but no much like this.
     
  8. Youkai

    Member Youkai Demon

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2004
    Messages:
    1,987
    Location:
    Germany , NRW
    Country:
    Germany
    LOL its true XD

    [​IMG]

    but won't connect even if it found the other one ... weird
     
  9. NiGHtS

    Member NiGHtS GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2007
    Messages:
    803
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Out of sheer stupidity and interest may I ask what game that is? [​IMG]
     
  10. ZzzZilla

    Member ZzzZilla GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2006
    Messages:
    142
    Country:
    Singapore
    Seeing as its no$gba, maybe it's because using the program like results in a clone? (I mean the Host and the 'guest' have the same MAC address as the same firmware is being used)
     
  11. azoreseuropa

    Member azoreseuropa GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    4,497
    Location:
    I am deaf and live in the USA for now :D
    Country:
    Portugal
    Did you read the changelog ?

     
  12. Youkai

    Member Youkai Demon

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2004
    Messages:
    1,987
    Location:
    Germany , NRW
    Country:
    Germany

    one of the YuGiOh Games
     
  13. arctic_flame

    Member arctic_flame GBAtemp ATMEGA8 Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2006
    Messages:
    2,840
    Location:
    England land
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I applaud your stupidity [​IMG]
     

Share This Page