Elite Beat Agents wont work!

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by Game_Maniac, Jan 15, 2007.

Jan 15, 2007
  1. Game_Maniac
    OP

    Newcomer Game_Maniac Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Brazil
    I tried 3 different roms on my G6 Lite, none of them worked.
    Do i have to patch it or somethink to make it work?
     
  2. 4saken

    Member 4saken Retired Ace Attorney

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    3,358
    Country:
    Australia
    It's a game worth buying you know. I'm not sure about this, but don't G6 products have to run patched roms anyway?
     
  3. Parsaw

    Member Parsaw GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2006
    Messages:
    263
    Location:
    Rocklin, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Did you use the G6 program thing?
     
  4. Game_Maniac
    OP

    Newcomer Game_Maniac Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2007
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Brazil

    I have 8 other games running just fine, didnt patch any of them.



    And i did use the G6 program.
     
  5. tama_mog

    Member tama_mog Kupo

    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,288
    Country:
    United States
    You are patching them when you use the u-disk manager. Make sure you're using the latest u-disk manager and loader from:

    http://www.handheldsources.com/Download.html

    There isn't a problem with Elite Beat Agents since plenty of others are running it with no problems. I don't know what roms you're trying but if you want to compare official CRC32 sizes to make sure you have an official release, visit:

    http://www.advanscene.com/

    Should work fine with DOFAT, soft reset, and trim as usual....may have to use force r/w but only do it if it doesn't run without it.
     
  6. imgod22222

    Member imgod22222 GBAtemp's Original No-faced Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,555
    Country:
    United States
    what type of media are you using?
     

Share This Page