dsorganize

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by lblk32, Apr 12, 2007.

Apr 12, 2007

dsorganize by lblk32 at 6:42 AM (728 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. lblk32
    OP

    Member lblk32 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2007
    Messages:
    131
    Country:
    United States
    is it possible to put dsorganize on a slot 1 device.
    if you can, how do you set it up.
     
  2. 4saken

    Member 4saken Retired Ace Attorney

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2006
    Messages:
    3,358
    Country:
    Australia
    Yes. Copy the .nds anywhere in your card, then copy the DSORGANIZE folder to the root of your card. Run .nds and gogo!
     
  3. lblk32
    OP

    Member lblk32 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2007
    Messages:
    131
    Country:
    United States
    how do you patch the dsorganize.
     
  4. ImperialX

    Member ImperialX GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2007
    Messages:
    253
    Country:
    Japan
    Edit: Just go here :http://www.dragonminded.com/?loc=ndsdev/DSOrganize for instructions with R4.
     
  5. ImperialX

    Member ImperialX GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2007
    Messages:
    253
    Country:
    Japan
  6. lblk32
    OP

    Member lblk32 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2007
    Messages:
    131
    Country:
    United States
    how do i "Open a command prompt in that directory"
     
  7. juggernaut911

    Member juggernaut911 GBAtemp Slut!

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2006
    Messages:
    4,153
    Country:
    United States
    get the power tool
     
  8. lblk32
    OP

    Member lblk32 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2007
    Messages:
    131
    Country:
    United States
    when i try to start it up, it says
    "You are not using a card that is compatible with Chishm's FAT library. Please run this program using a GBAMP or other compatible card!"
     
  9. Veho

    Global Moderator Veho The man who cried "Ni".

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2006
    Messages:
    8,448
    Location:
    Zagreb
    Country:
    Croatia
    You have to recompile the source with the DLDI library. I'm sure there are ready compiled versions for every card out there.
     
  10. lblk32
    OP

    Member lblk32 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2007
    Messages:
    131
    Country:
    United States
    how can i do this.
     
  11. ImperialX

    Member ImperialX GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2007
    Messages:
    253
    Country:
    Japan

Share This Page