DSORGANIZE FATAL ERROR!!! HELP!!

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by lilmac22393, Jul 6, 2008.

Jul 6, 2008
  1. lilmac22393
    OP

    Newcomer lilmac22393 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United States
    I downloaded the Dsorganize program and everything worked fine until yesterday when i opened the browser. i am using a dstt, and i was trying to get rid of some stuff that was crowding my game screen. so i opened browser, then i opened dstt menu. and then when i tried to open the games folder it said this "Fatal Error! DSORGANIZE has run out of memory. and i have to restart it. i tried reinstalling a new copy and all kinds of stuff. please someone tell me what stupid thing i did!
     
  2. vhunter

    Member vhunter GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2007
    Messages:
    181
    Location:
    From the unknown
    Country:
    United States
    Try deleting the old dsorginize folder, .nds file and the save file (if there is one) and install the latest version.
    I had a similar problem and that worked.
     
  3. lilmac22393
    OP

    Newcomer lilmac22393 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United States
    well ive downloaded just about every version...nothing works. i dont know whats going on or why its happening, but its really annoying and id love to figure out whats wrong..

    just in case nobody knows how to fix it, does anybody know any game that does just about the same thing?
     
  4. Quanno

    Member Quanno GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2008
    Messages:
    446
    Location:
    ... hmm...
    Country:
    Netherlands
    if you mean the red screen with the white letters, I have the same. with me its happening on the internet browser sometimes when i trie downloading something. Do you have the problem every time you try it?
     
  5. lilmac22393
    OP

    Newcomer lilmac22393 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2008
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    United States
    actually someone in my other thread told me to reformat my micro chip. i did that. and then i downloaded the newest version of it and i got it to work. and yea ive had that red screen problem before but not since. my main problem before was i couldnt use my browser thing properly...the thing that allows you to edit the files on the micro chip.
     
  6. Quanno

    Member Quanno GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2008
    Messages:
    446
    Location:
    ... hmm...
    Country:
    Netherlands
    well, i guess it's all right then?
     

Share This Page