DSO problems

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by vhunter, Nov 6, 2007.

Nov 6, 2007

DSO problems by vhunter at 3:19 AM (1,018 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. vhunter
    OP

    Member vhunter GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2007
    Messages:
    181
    Location:
    From the unknown
    Country:
    United States
    When i try to go online using ds orginize I get this message,

    "This server sent a incomplete reply back.
    This can usually be fixed by simply
    refreshing the page.This can also be
    caused by file corruption or bad DLDI
    driver."

    I tried getting ds orginize again and scaning my micro sd but nothing worked.

    If you know any solution please post.
     
  2. ZAFDeltaForce

    Member ZAFDeltaForce Specialist

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2006
    Messages:
    2,786
    Country:
    Singapore
    What card are you using? Did you DLDI patch the binary? Can other homebrew apps connect to your WiFi?
     
  3. DarkAura

    Member DarkAura Offline

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2007
    Messages:
    2,388
    Location:
    Over there.
    Country:
    Canada
    Try configuring your Wi-Fi settings in a game first.
     
  4. vhunter
    OP

    Member vhunter GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2007
    Messages:
    181
    Location:
    From the unknown
    Country:
    United States
    I have a 1gb kingston and since I have a r4ds I dont need to DLDI patch,other homebrews could connect.
    I just configured wifi settings on a game and it still doesent work.

    PS:You guys are fast.
     
  5. Banger

    Member Banger Me > | | < You ..Wanna Line dance?

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2007
    Messages:
    1,783
    Country:
    United States
    You can configure it in side of DSO and you might want to try 3.01 as for me 3.05 did not seem to work all that well.
     
  6. enigmaindex

    Member enigmaindex the Scarecrow

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2007
    Messages:
    663
    Location:
    Gold Coast, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    DSO wont work if you use a Nintendo Wi-Fi USB connector, it worked for me when i tried it on my router. So which are you using.
     
  7. vhunter
    OP

    Member vhunter GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2007
    Messages:
    181
    Location:
    From the unknown
    Country:
    United States
    Im using a wireless router.
     
  8. Banger

    Member Banger Me > | | < You ..Wanna Line dance?

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2007
    Messages:
    1,783
    Country:
    United States
    Have you tried 3.01 yet?
     
  9. NormenKD

    Newcomer NormenKD Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2007
    Messages:
    50
    Country:
    Germany
    I have eyactly the same problem with 3.05 BUT it already worked for about one day.... and suddenly this happend out of nowhere
     
  10. comedown

    Newcomer comedown Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2007
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I had that message too, I couldn't find my original download so redownloaded and all works fine. Apart from those nice new icons, where did they go?
     
  11. vhunter
    OP

    Member vhunter GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2007
    Messages:
    181
    Location:
    From the unknown
    Country:
    United States
    It fianally worked but without new icons.Wierd.
     

Share This Page