DSL with FlashMe

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Zendrik, Aug 7, 2006.

Aug 7, 2006

DSL with FlashMe by Zendrik at 12:41 PM (740 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Zendrik
    OP

    Member Zendrik GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2002
    Messages:
    467
    Location:
    Kissimmee, FL
    Country:
    United States
    I recently put FlashMe on my DSL and now I only have one brightness setting. I did a search and saw that some people where putting FlashMe on their DSPhat and were getting multiple brightness settings. Did I get an outdated FlashMe firmware or is this normal?
     
  2. pelago

    Member pelago Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2006
    Messages:
    879
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    You've got an outdated firmware. Check/search the Flashme folder of this forum for more info.
     
  3. Zendrik
    OP

    Member Zendrik GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2002
    Messages:
    467
    Location:
    Kissimmee, FL
    Country:
    United States
    I do not know where this folder is but in Opium's guide to FlashMe, i found a flashme.nds. I do not know if this is the most up-to-date one though. If you could direct me to this folder that would be very appreciated.
     
  4. pelago

    Member pelago Member

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2006
    Messages:
    879
    Country:
    United Kingdom

Share This Page