DSHobro "problem"?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by Zerrix, May 30, 2008.

May 30, 2008

DSHobro "problem"? by Zerrix at 9:04 PM (1,024 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Zerrix
    OP

    Member Zerrix GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2008
    Messages:
    1,144
    Location:
    Earth
    Country:
    Germany
    Hey Guys,

    why can´t I click in the server.exe on the bottoms " Log " and " "?
    Aren´t these supported or what?
    And can nobody see what I am doing in internet on the ds even if the server.exe is on?
     
  2. GameSoul

    Member GameSoul youtube.com/variantdevil

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2008
    Messages:
    1,778
    Location:
    Illinois
    Country:
    United States
    My problem is that I can't seem to connect with my Ds. I've used Wi-fi before, but I think the ports are wrong.
     
  3. IainDS

    Member IainDS GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2007
    Messages:
    250
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I've tried everything and this just doesn't seem to work for me. I've forwarded ports and all the jazz but nothing works! Oh well.
     
  4. kevenka

    Member kevenka GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2007
    Messages:
    930
    Location:
    Texas
    Country:
    United States
    same...I don't know what's up.
     

Share This Page