DSAIM Doesnt work

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by viperain, Oct 3, 2007.

Oct 3, 2007

DSAIM Doesnt work by viperain at 7:14 PM (1,078 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. viperain
    OP

    Newcomer viperain Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    its stuck when i start it and i never see the login window.. all i see is keybord and blank chat room.. my wifi works great.. checked it with browser and tetris
     
  2. DanTheManMS

    Member DanTheManMS aka Ricochet Otter

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,325
    Location:
    Georgia
    Country:
    United States
    First try DLDI patching it manually. If that doesn't work, try the NOSTORE version which doesn't save your settings but won't freeze if it can't write to your filesystem.
     
  3. aZnXrAvEr

    Member aZnXrAvEr GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 18, 2007
    Messages:
    148
    Country:
    United States
    DSAIM doesn't work for me too...
     
  4. JacobReaper

    Member JacobReaper I Love You....

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    Spoomo
    Country:
    United States
    works for me [​IMG]
     
  5. ZAFDeltaForce

    Member ZAFDeltaForce Specialist

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2006
    Messages:
    2,786
    Country:
    Singapore
    Care to elaborate?

    Thanks [​IMG]
     
  6. springah

    Member springah GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2006
    Messages:
    117
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    weird, works fine for me?

    r4, 1.11, DLDI patched, works great?
     
  7. JacobReaper

    Member JacobReaper I Love You....

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    Spoomo
    Country:
    United States
    well heres what i did.. umm, drag the .nds file, INTO the micro sd.. [​IMG] hard to do it first try but, you'll get it [​IMG]









    [​IMG]
     
  8. breezay1983

    Newcomer breezay1983 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    works fine for me sounds like your using old firmware anyways here is a tutorial that worked for me http://www.r4ds-forums.com/viewtopic.php?t=167
     

Share This Page