DS #XXXX: M3 DS Simply (USA)

Discussion in 'GBAtemp & Scene News' started by shaunj66, Feb 3, 2007.

Feb 3, 2007

DS #XXXX: M3 DS Simply (USA) by shaunj66 at 12:18 AM (2,532 Views / 0 Likes) 13 replies

  1. shaunj66
    OP

    Administrator shaunj66 Administrator

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    9,830
    Location:
    South England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ^^ndsrelease-1495^^
     
  2. link459

    Member link459 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2006
    Messages:
    354
    Country:
    United States
    Hmm, so it's possible to emulate the M3 Simply on other cards now??
     
  3. Gaisuto

    Former Staff Gaisuto Lose 2 Levels.

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2002
    Messages:
    5,925
    Location:
    Palm Coast
    Country:
    United States
    Why would you want to?
     
  4. nightwalker

    Member nightwalker GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2006
    Messages:
    232
    Country:
    Canada
    what is this?
     
  5. Farami9

    Member Farami9 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2003
    Messages:
    247
    Country:
    United States
    wait so does this mean that you are about to use the M3 DS Simply software on other flashcards (like an on a supercard)?

    So would this allow you to then improve other flashcards?
     
  6. juggernaut911

    Member juggernaut911 GBAtemp Slut!

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2006
    Messages:
    4,153
    Country:
    United States
  7. dg10050

    Member dg10050 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2006
    Messages:
    188
    Country:
    United States
    >_>
    Why doesn't anyone read the NFO? It says that the ROM is completely unusable, it's just a hardware dump. Just like the dumps of all of the other flashcards.
     
  8. thegame07

    Member thegame07 GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2006
    Messages:
    3,860
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    yeah i did not know what it was so i went to the nfo and found out stright away.
     
  9. Mewgia

    Member Mewgia drifter

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2006
    Messages:
    2,161
    Location:
    Boston, MA
    Country:
    United States
    Too bad all Hardware dumps are useless, because I would use this if it were possible, XD.
     
  10. Timo710

    Member Timo710 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2006
    Messages:
    315
    Location:
    Amsterdam (Legal Drugs :P)
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Man I'm Still stuck at the second dungeon of Passcard 3 version 5.
     
  11. Shinji

    Member Shinji ҉҉ ҉҉

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    2,374
    Location:
    City of Delusion
    Country:
    United States
    Didnt you read the hint on the side of the vending machine in the lobby? Use the item you got back in the first dungeon. Sheesh, noobs... [​IMG]

    Um, so yeah...hardware dumps just to get their names out there or is there another reason FireX would do something this useless? Try bridge jumping...
     
  12. Mienaikage

    Newcomer Mienaikage Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2007
    Messages:
    34
    Location:
    London, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Would it work if I put it on my Simply? (yes I know it would be utterly pointless, but it would be weird if it didn't :S)
     
  13. N3CR0P57

    Newcomer N3CR0P57 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2006
    Messages:
    69
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Is this the same as R4, byte for byte? I'd assume it would be a DUPE and should be nuked.
     
  14. qjopera

    Newcomer qjopera Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2006
    Messages:
    89
    Country:
    United States
    Is there any dumper that produses useable hardware dumps??? can these dumps be modified to work????
     

Share This Page