DS #XXXX: C.O.P. The Recruit *CRACKED* (Europe)

Discussion in 'GBAtemp & Scene News' started by Chanser, Nov 5, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Nov 5, 2009
  1. Chanser
    OP

    Member Chanser :o

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,648
    Country:
    Macau


  2. chillyloop

    Member chillyloop GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2008
    Messages:
    136
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    AP be gone, abra ca dabra - poof (lots of smoke)
     
  3. Lubbo

    Member Lubbo GBAtemp Traceur

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    895
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    ??? fixed AP?
     
  4. Brocktree

    Member Brocktree GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    175
    Country:
    Australia
    Interesting. But not interesting enough.
     
  5. Chanser
    OP

    Member Chanser :o

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,648
    Country:
    Macau
    I can confirm it kind of works on CycloDS Evolution B3 firmware, but whenever I try to press the temperature button in-game, it goes to black screen.

    Wow the game FPS is butter smooth! [​IMG]
     
  6. michaeru

    Newcomer michaeru Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Location:
    Ph
    Country:
    Is the patch is posted on the download section?
     
  7. adri_arrebatao

    Newcomer adri_arrebatao Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Spain
    Hello I´m from Spain I am 13 years old and I´m not to unload games My English is not very good.
    It would want to unload games but I do not know. Help me
     
  8. iPikachu

    Member iPikachu C3's personal flamebot and fail artist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2,062
    Country:
    Singapore
    its patched into the rom? i think.
     
  9. Chanser
    OP

    Member Chanser :o

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,648
    Country:
    Macau
    Didn't find any patch file, otherwise I would've uploaded it. This release just contained the patched rom.
     
  10. Kawo

    Member Kawo GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2007
    Messages:
    400
    Location:
    Italy
    Country:
    Italy
    Don't work on my Acekard2i on dsi with akaio 1.5.
    A black screen after "start" but the music play.
     
  11. michaeru

    Newcomer michaeru Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2009
    Messages:
    41
    Location:
    Ph
    Country:
    The NFO stated that there is a patch if you own the uncracked rom. Oh well, better wait.
     
  12. KingdomBlade

    Member KingdomBlade Blade v3+ (I R SHMEXY)

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2009
    Messages:
    2,941
    Location:
    In Vulpes' Fur
    Country:
    Philippines
    I'm gonna be a good Samaritan and help.

    Get WinRAR : http://rarlab.com or 7-Zip: http://7-zip.org . Download either, then install. Double click the file you downloaded (the game) then drag and drop the game inside somewhere.

    Here's a Spanish one (I used dictionary.com, so it should be readable compared to GooTrans or BabelFish)

    Obtener WinRAR: http://rarlab.com o 7-Zip: http://7-zip.org. Descargue o bien, a continuación, instalar. Haga doble clic en el archivo descargado (el juego) y luego arrastrar y soltar el juego interior en alguna parte.
     
  13. Blaze163

    Member Blaze163 The White Phoenix's purifying flame.

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    3,767
    Location:
    Coventry, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    1) the only version of this I could find on the net is some busted .rar file which claims I need another volume to finish file extraction or something. Anyone have one that works?
    2) to the user of the cyclods, what temperature button? I'm on the same setup, would like to avoid problems.
     
  14. Kawo

    Member Kawo GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2007
    Messages:
    400
    Location:
    Italy
    Country:
    Italy
    Is not incomplete, you must unpack the 693kb file.
    Put the cop file without changing the original name.
    Start the gear icon.
    Done.
    But it works on some card not all.
    My ak2i is in.
     
  15. shito

    Member shito GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2009
    Messages:
    365
    Country:
    Brazil
    LOL
    it had to happen, sooner or later and my acekardi still didn't arrived [​IMG]
     
  16. demitrius

    Member demitrius GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2008
    Messages:
    267
    Country:
    United States
    I used the patch and it locks up after selecting new game.

    M3 Real
     
  17. mossen

    Newcomer mossen Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2007
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Spain
    Same here, M3 Real and black screen after patching.
     
  18. Bloodangel

    Member Bloodangel GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2008
    Messages:
    437
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    patch works fine here on cyclods [​IMG]
     
  19. Bloodangel

    Member Bloodangel GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2008
    Messages:
    437
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    hmm, well works until u press the x icon at bottom of screen [​IMG]
     
  20. Disco

    Member Disco GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2006
    Messages:
    374
    Location:
    Croatia
    Country:
    Croatia
    Just downladed latest ak2i loader and game works fine.(the non-patched version)
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page